Gevim גבים
Neighbourhood of Arad · 1 statistical area · population 6,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.9 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Gevim | Arad | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 32.6% | 33.0% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 17.4% | 15.9% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 14.9% | 14.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10.6% | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.5% | 6.6% | 9.3% |
| Ra'am | 4.2% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 4.5% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.0% | 2.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 56.7% | 56.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.4% | 38.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 5.1% | 2.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.7% | 65.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,487 | 14,806 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.6% | 34.8% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 48.7% | 2,723 | Yisrael Beytenu 40.0% |
| 2009 | 67.0%▲11.4 | 28.5%▼6.3 | 1.0%▲0.2 | 1.2%▼5.6 | 47.4% | 2,082 | Yisrael Beytenu 42.7% |
| 2013 | 61.6%▼5.4 | 28.1%▼0.4 | 1.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▲2.2 | 49.2% | 2,258 | Likud Beytenu 39.9% |
| 2015 | 64.3%▲2.7 | 24.5%▼3.6 | 1.1%▲0.1 | 9.2%▲5.8 | 55.4% | 2,554 | Likud 22.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 69.8%▲5.5 | 25.2%▲0.8 | 0.7%▼0.4 | 3.4%▼5.7 | 56.8% | 3,003 | United Torah Judaism 25.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.4%▼19.4 | 24.7%▼0.6 | 1.3%▲0.6 | 23.0%▲19.5 | 56.6% | 3,010 | United Torah Judaism 25.7% |
| 2020 | 52.7%▲2.3 | 45.0%▲20.4 | 1.8%▲0.5 | – | 56.1% | 2,988 | United Torah Judaism 26.2% |
| 2021 | 52.7%±0.0 | 44.2%▼0.8 | 1.5%▼0.2 | – | 52.8% | 2,857 | United Torah Judaism 28.4% |
| 2022 | 58.6%▲5.9 | 37.7%▼6.5 | 2.3%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 53.8% | 2,913 | United Torah Judaism 32.0% |
| 2026 | 56.7%▼1.9 | 35.4%▼2.2 | 5.1%▲2.8 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 62.7% | 3,487 | United Torah Judaism 32.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Secular | 6,230 | 3,487 | 56.7% | 35.4% | 5.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.