Rova Halamish רובע חלמיש
Neighbourhood of Arad · 1 statistical area · population 5,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.7% (Israel 44.0%), up 0.4 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Halamish | Arad | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 45.2% | 33.0% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 15.5% | 15.9% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 11.5% | 14.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 8.8% | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 6.0% | 6.6% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Noam below threshold | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 2.9% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.8% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.7% | 56.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.9% | 38.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 2.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.3% | 65.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,641 | 14,806 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 67.6% | 25.8% | 0.1% | 4.6% | 59.4% | 1,780 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.5% |
| 2009 | 81.1%▲13.5 | 16.7%▼9.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼4.1 | 60.8% | 1,891 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.5% |
| 2013 | 71.9%▼9.2 | 22.6%▲5.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.2%▲1.6 | 63.5% | 2,079 | United Torah Judaism 31.7% |
| 2015 | 72.6%▲0.7 | 20.8%▼1.8 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 5.9%▲3.8 | 67.0% | 2,160 | United Torah Judaism 32.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.4%▲4.8 | 18.5%▼2.3 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 2.8%▼3.1 | 64.3% | 2,058 | United Torah Judaism 37.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 61.1%▼16.4 | 16.4%▼2.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 21.9%▲19.0 | 62.9% | 2,013 | United Torah Judaism 39.9% |
| 2020 | 63.9%▲2.8 | 35.2%▲18.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 62.9% | 2,016 | United Torah Judaism 40.1% |
| 2021 | 62.4%▼1.5 | 35.9%▲0.7 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 61.6% | 1,938 | United Torah Judaism 41.1% |
| 2022 | 65.3%▲2.8 | 33.1%▼2.8 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 64.1% | 2,016 | United Torah Judaism 43.7% |
| 2026 | 65.7%▲0.4 | 31.9%▼1.2 | 1.1%▲0.7 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 68.3% | 2,641 | United Torah Judaism 45.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secular | 5,450 | 2,641 | 65.7% | 31.9% | 1.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.