Area Dalet אזור ד
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 1 statistical area · population 2,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 64.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Area Dalet | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 42.6% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.6% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 12.0% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8.9% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.4% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Together | 5.6% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 64.7% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.4% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.3% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,042 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.9% | 32.9% | 0.5% | 5.7% | 52.7% | 2,794 | Shas 22.0% |
| 2009 | 74.2%▲17.3 | 22.9%▼9.9 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 0.2%▼5.4 | 54.2% | 2,024 | Likud 30.3% |
| 2013 | 70.1%▼4.1 | 22.4%▼0.6 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 3.4%▲3.1 | 53.7% | 1,994 | Likud Beytenu 40.9% |
| 2015 | 76.2%▲6.1 | 14.5%▼7.8 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 8.7%▲5.4 | 59.8% | 2,202 | Likud 40.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.7%▲0.5 | 17.5%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.5%▼4.2 | 56.5% | 2,056 | Likud 45.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 62.4%▼14.3 | 21.4%▲3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.2%▲10.7 | 56.3% | 2,027 | Likud 42.4% |
| 2020 | 66.2%▲3.8 | 33.3%▲11.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 59.1% | 2,113 | Likud 47.9% |
| 2021 | 63.8%▼2.4 | 34.5%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 51.5% | 1,813 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2022 | 67.1%▲3.4 | 31.3%▼3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 56.6% | 1,893 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2026 | 64.7%▼2.5 | 31.4%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 61.3% | 2,042 | Likud 42.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 522 | Secular | 2,460 | 2,042 | 64.7% | 31.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.