Electric Company חב חשמל
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 1 statistical area · population 3,200 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Electric Company | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.1% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.2% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.7% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.7% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 7.8% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 6.0% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.5% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 57.5% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.2% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 57.8% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,823 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.9% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 46.2% | 580 | Kadima 30.2% |
| 2009 | 68.8%▲32.9 | 26.8%▼29.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.5%▼6.4 | 50.6% | 1,533 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.7% |
| 2013 | 62.4%▼6.4 | 29.4%▲2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.6%▲3.1 | 52.0% | 1,618 | Likud Beytenu 38.5% |
| 2015 | 65.7%▲3.4 | 24.7%▼4.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 9.0%▲5.4 | 55.3% | 1,719 | Likud 31.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.1%▲2.4 | 27.2%▲2.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.7%▼5.4 | 51.2% | 1,232 | Likud 37.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 55.2%▼12.9 | 28.8%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.5%▲11.8 | 50.8% | 1,222 | Likud 36.7% |
| 2020 | 58.0%▲2.9 | 41.4%▲12.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 52.7% | 1,274 | Likud 41.8% |
| 2021 | 54.5%▼3.5 | 43.4%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 45.9% | 1,425 | Likud 36.6% |
| 2022 | 61.7%▲7.1 | 36.6%▼6.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1% | 48.8% | 1,542 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2026 | 57.5%▼4.1 | 37.2%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 57.8% | 1,823 | Likud 37.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | Secular | 3,200 | 1,823 | 57.5% | 37.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.