Elta Complex מתחם אלתא
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 1 statistical area · population 4,040 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 88.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.9 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Elta Complex | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 43.9% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 24.8% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 12.5% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 1.8% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1.4% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.1% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.0% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 88.3% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 8.0% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.1% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,631 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 80.0% | 11.9% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 61.2% | 2,345 | United Torah Judaism 33.0% |
| 2009 | 90.3%▲10.3 | 7.8%▼4.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼1.9 | 63.3% | 3,765 | United Torah Judaism 26.8% |
| 2013 | 88.0%▼2.3 | 8.4%▲0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 1.5%▲1.3 | 67.1% | 4,210 | United Torah Judaism 37.1% |
| 2015 | 90.2%▲2.1 | 5.2%▼3.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.4%▲2.9 | 70.4% | 4,378 | United Torah Judaism 34.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 92.2%▲2.1 | 5.6%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▼2.7 | 69.6% | 4,546 | United Torah Judaism 41.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 80.8%▼11.5 | 5.8%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.8%▲11.1 | 68.9% | 4,550 | United Torah Judaism 40.6% |
| 2020 | 84.5%▲3.8 | 15.2%▲9.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.2% | 5,091 | United Torah Judaism 38.5% |
| 2021 | 87.2%▲2.6 | 12.2%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 63.8% | 4,563 | United Torah Judaism 42.1% |
| 2022 | 90.2%▲3.0 | 9.1%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.4% | 5,653 | United Torah Judaism 42.2% |
| 2026 | 88.3%▼1.9 | 8.0%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 72.4% | 5,631 | United Torah Judaism 43.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 146 | Haredi | 4,040 | 5,631 | 88.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.