HaKirya Residential הקריה-מגורים
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 1 statistical area · population 4,680 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 54.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaKirya Residential | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.2% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 16.0% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 13.4% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 11.0% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.9% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.2% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 54.9% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 41.1% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.6% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,874 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.9% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 59.3% | 471 | Kadima 29.3% |
| 2009 | 68.6%▲24.7 | 30.0%▼18.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼5.6 | 63.9% | 819 | Likud 33.8% |
| 2013 | 65.2%▼3.4 | 29.5%▼0.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲2.8 | 67.3% | 1,505 | Likud Beytenu 39.3% |
| 2015 | 67.3%▲2.0 | 20.7%▼8.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 11.8%▲8.7 | 72.5% | 1,680 | Likud 38.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.7%▲5.4 | 22.7%▲2.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.2%▼7.6 | 70.0% | 1,820 | Likud 43.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.1%▼14.6 | 23.1%▲0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 18.4%▲14.2 | 68.0% | 1,768 | Likud 39.9% |
| 2020 | 61.9%▲3.9 | 37.9%▲14.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 69.2% | 1,816 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2021 | 58.0%▼3.9 | 40.7%▲2.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 65.1% | 1,717 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2022 | 59.3%▲1.3 | 39.3%▼1.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 67.2% | 1,721 | Likud 35.4% |
| 2026 | 54.9%▼4.4 | 41.1%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 71.6% | 1,874 | Likud 36.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 323 | Secular | 4,680 | 1,874 | 54.9% | 41.1% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.