Rova 15 רובע ט"ו
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 1 statistical area · population 4,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova 15 | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.5% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.4% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8.8% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.5% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.6% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 56.3% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 39.5% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.8% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,764 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 63.9% | 4,727 | Kadima 29.3% |
| 2009 | 61.3%▲23.0 | 36.4%▼15.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▼8.9 | 67.6% | 5,071 | Likud 33.9% |
| 2013 | 58.6%▼2.7 | 36.6%▲0.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.4%▲3.0 | 70.7% | 5,531 | Likud Beytenu 34.7% |
| 2015 | 58.1%▼0.5 | 29.6%▼7.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 12.0%▲8.6 | 75.3% | 4,960 | Likud 37.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 62.4%▲4.3 | 31.6%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.5%▼6.5 | 73.2% | 4,736 | Likud 42.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.2%▼5.2 | 33.9%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.6%▲3.0 | 71.4% | 4,606 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2020 | 62.4%▲5.2 | 37.3%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.4% | 4,658 | Likud 47.6% |
| 2021 | 59.5%▼2.9 | 39.2%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.4% | 4,506 | Likud 40.1% |
| 2022 | 62.2%▲2.7 | 37.0%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.4% | 4,597 | Likud 38.7% |
| 2026 | 56.3%▼5.9 | 39.5%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 70.8% | 4,764 | Likud 37.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 | Traditional | 4,450 | 4,764 | 56.3% | 39.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.