Rova Alef רובע א'
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 4 statistical areas · population 13,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Alef | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.9% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 20.6% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.8% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.7% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| Together | 6.4% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 56.6% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 39.5% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 54.6% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,897 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.7% | 32.6% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 49.1% | 5,472 | Yisrael Beytenu 24.7% |
| 2009 | 75.7%▲16.0 | 20.7%▼12.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.4%▼3.8 | 48.4% | 4,599 | Yisrael Beytenu 35.4% |
| 2013 | 70.3%▼5.3 | 20.2%▼0.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.2%▲2.8 | 48.3% | 4,816 | Likud Beytenu 44.0% |
| 2015 | 74.6%▲4.2 | 15.9%▼4.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 8.9%▲5.7 | 52.5% | 5,286 | Likud 33.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.7%▲3.2 | 16.9%▲1.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.1%▼4.8 | 49.0% | 5,445 | Likud 35.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.8%▼26.9 | 19.4%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 28.8%▲24.8 | 49.2% | 5,467 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2020 | 54.2%▲3.4 | 45.2%▲25.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 50.8% | 5,520 | Likud 40.1% |
| 2021 | 58.7%▲4.5 | 39.4%▼5.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 43.5% | 3,362 | Likud 40.1% |
| 2022 | 64.7%▲6.1 | 33.4%▼6.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 46.9% | 3,657 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2026 | 56.6%▼8.1 | 39.5%▲6.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 54.6% | 4,897 | Likud 36.9% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | Secular | 3,200 | estimate (area 122) | 57.5% | 37.2% | 0.0% |
| 123 | Secular | 4,090 | 2,612 | 52.8% | 43.5% | 0.1% |
| 125 | Secular | 2,150 | 1,010 | 61.2% | 34.1% | 0.0% |
| 126 | Secular | 4,280 | 1,275 | 60.9% | 35.8% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.