Rova HaKirya רובע הקריה
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 3 statistical areas · population 15,710 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova HaKirya | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.7% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 18.1% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 13.3% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.5% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.2% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4.7% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 52.8% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 43.1% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.6% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 10,107 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.5% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 60.1% | 6,214 | Kadima 25.5% |
| 2009 | 74.1%▲18.6 | 23.6%▼13.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼5.3 | 63.4% | 7,497 | Likud 31.9% |
| 2013 | 67.9%▼6.2 | 25.6%▲2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.0%▲2.7 | 65.1% | 8,345 | Likud Beytenu 46.1% |
| 2015 | 70.9%▲3.0 | 19.1%▼6.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.7%▲6.7 | 69.5% | 9,194 | Likud 39.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.9%▲1.0 | 22.3%▲3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▼4.6 | 67.5% | 9,261 | Likud 41.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.8%▼20.1 | 22.0%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 25.9%▲20.9 | 66.0% | 9,133 | Likud 38.0% |
| 2020 | 55.8%▲4.0 | 43.8%▲21.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 66.5% | 9,285 | Likud 43.3% |
| 2021 | 54.1%▼1.7 | 44.1%▲0.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 62.8% | 8,873 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2022 | 55.2%▲1.1 | 43.0%▼1.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 64.6% | 9,262 | Likud 34.0% |
| 2026 | 52.8%▼2.4 | 43.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 70.6% | 10,107 | Likud 35.7% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321 | Secular | 5,420 | 3,871 | 53.9% | 42.0% | 0.1% |
| 322 | Secular | 5,510 | 5,742 | 53.4% | 42.4% | 0.1% |
| 324 | Secular | 4,780 | 494 | 37.9% | 58.9% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.