Rova Yud-Bet רובע י"ב
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 4 statistical areas · population 14,350 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Yud-Bet | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.3% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.3% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.4% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 10.6% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.4% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.2% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.3% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.8% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 8,905 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.2% | 39.1% | 0.1% | 5.3% | 61.8% | 4,444 | Kadima 24.5% |
| 2009 | 71.2%▲17.0 | 26.9%▼12.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼5.1 | 67.1% | 5,957 | Likud 32.4% |
| 2013 | 66.8%▼4.3 | 27.2%▲0.3 | 0.7%▲0.6 | 3.4%▲3.1 | 69.3% | 7,058 | Likud Beytenu 40.7% |
| 2015 | 68.1%▲1.2 | 20.6%▼6.6 | 0.0%▼0.7 | 11.2%▲7.8 | 75.1% | 7,925 | Likud 41.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.2%▲4.1 | 22.6%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼6.4 | 72.3% | 8,177 | Likud 44.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 59.8%▼12.4 | 23.2%▲0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 16.6%▲11.9 | 71.0% | 8,093 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2020 | 65.0%▲5.3 | 34.6%▲11.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 71.9% | 8,226 | Likud 47.9% |
| 2021 | 61.9%▼3.1 | 36.8%▲2.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 68.2% | 7,888 | Likud 40.4% |
| 2022 | 64.3%▲2.4 | 34.6%▼2.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 69.9% | 8,151 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2026 | 59.2%▼5.1 | 36.3%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 73.8% | 8,905 | Likud 38.3% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 711 | Secular | 2,970 | 5,236 | 59.1% | 36.5% | 0.0% |
| 712 | Secular | 3,090 | 1,263 | 57.2% | 37.9% | 0.0% |
| 713 | Secular | 4,130 | estimate (area 714) | 60.3% | 35.2% | 0.0% |
| 714 | Traditional | 4,160 | 2,406 | 60.3% | 35.2% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.