Rova Yud-Dalet רובע י"ד
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 2 statistical areas · population 2,770 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 7.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Yud-Dalet | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.9% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 26.1% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 13.1% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.5% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.7% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.1% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.3% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.5% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.2% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.1% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.4% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,627 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 60.2% | 31.9% | 0.1% | 5.8% | 60.4% | 1,931 | Yisrael Beytenu 40.9% |
| 2009 | 78.7%▲18.4 | 18.9%▼13.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼5.3 | 65.7% | 2,160 | Yisrael Beytenu 49.1% |
| 2013 | 64.7%▼14.0 | 27.8%▲8.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.3 | 63.7% | 2,068 | Likud Beytenu 51.3% |
| 2015 | 70.0%▲5.3 | 18.6%▼9.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.8%▲8.0 | 67.7% | 2,160 | Likud 31.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.3%▲2.3 | 21.3%▲2.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.5%▼5.4 | 64.0% | 1,628 | Likud 33.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.7%▼35.6 | 22.9%▲1.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 39.6%▲34.2 | 63.0% | 1,615 | Yisrael Beytenu 39.5% |
| 2020 | 40.3%▲3.6 | 59.4%▲36.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 64.2% | 1,657 | Yisrael Beytenu 38.9% |
| 2021 | 37.1%▼3.1 | 61.2%▲1.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 61.6% | 1,212 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.6% |
| 2022 | 37.9%▲0.8 | 60.0%▼1.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 60.2% | 1,176 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.6% |
| 2026 | 41.5%▲3.6 | 52.2%▼7.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▲5.1 | 65.4% | 1,627 | Likud 27.9% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 413 | Secular | 2,770 | 1,627 | 41.5% | 52.2% | 0.1% |
| 414 | – | – | – | – |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.