Rova Yud רובע י'
Neighbourhood of Ashdod · 2 statistical areas · population 7,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.1 points since 2022; Yisrael Beytenu led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Yud | Ashdod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yisrael Beytenu | 27.5% | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 26.8% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.8% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.0% | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.2% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4.3% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.3% | 64.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.6% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.9% | 68.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,061 | 127,121 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 60.2% | 33.0% | 0.2% | 4.5% | 58.5% | 2,879 | Yisrael Beytenu 35.0% |
| 2009 | 77.4%▲17.2 | 20.3%▼12.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼4.0 | 64.2% | 3,246 | Yisrael Beytenu 46.3% |
| 2013 | 67.6%▼9.7 | 25.3%▲5.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.2 | 62.3% | 3,029 | Likud Beytenu 48.6% |
| 2015 | 69.5%▲1.9 | 20.0%▼5.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.3%▲7.6 | 68.0% | 3,288 | Likud 29.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.4%▲3.8 | 21.2%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▼5.5 | 66.8% | 3,211 | Likud 34.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.3%▼30.1 | 21.8%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 34.5%▲29.7 | 66.6% | 3,189 | Yisrael Beytenu 34.3% |
| 2020 | 47.9%▲4.6 | 51.7%▲29.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 64.4% | 3,054 | Likud 34.7% |
| 2021 | 42.2%▼5.7 | 56.1%▲4.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 59.6% | 2,034 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.7% |
| 2022 | 48.6%▲6.5 | 49.6%▼6.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 61.6% | 2,897 | Likud 28.2% |
| 2026 | 43.3%▼5.3 | 52.6%▲3.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 63.9% | 4,061 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 632 | Secular | 4,470 | 1,814 | 40.4% | 54.9% | 0.2% |
| 633 | Secular | 3,250 | 2,247 | 45.6% | 50.8% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.