Barne'a ברנע
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 6,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 60.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Barne'a | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.8% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.6% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.4% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.2% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4.1% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 60.3% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.2% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.9% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,254 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.2% | 51.4% | 0.3% | 11.0% | 52.9% | 2,032 | Kadima 30.0% |
| 2009 | 56.8%▲21.6 | 40.0%▼11.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼10.6 | 55.1% | 2,139 | Likud 33.6% |
| 2013 | 52.4%▼4.4 | 41.9%▲1.9 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.0%▲2.6 | 58.7% | 2,624 | Likud Beytenu 34.1% |
| 2015 | 55.6%▲3.2 | 33.3%▼8.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 10.5%▲7.4 | 61.0% | 2,649 | Likud 38.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.4%▲7.7 | 30.6%▼2.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.4%▼5.1 | 59.8% | 2,354 | Likud 40.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.1%▼6.2 | 34.2%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.0%▲2.7 | 58.8% | 2,294 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2020 | 62.0%▲4.9 | 37.7%▲3.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 59.5% | 2,296 | Likud 48.4% |
| 2021 | 59.8%▼2.2 | 38.4%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 55.0% | 2,118 | Likud 40.4% |
| 2022 | 62.9%▲3.1 | 35.7%▼2.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 2,231 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2026 | 60.3%▼2.6 | 35.2%▼0.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 60.9% | 2,254 | Likud 39.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | Secular | 6,110 | 2,254 | 60.3% | 35.2% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.