HaCity אזור הסיטי
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 4,660 (census 2022) · Show on map
2022: Bibi bloc 62.4% (Israel 49.6%), up 5.2 points since 2021; Likud led.
2022 election
| List | HaCity | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.6% | 39.7% | 23.4% |
| Yesh Atid | 15.3% | 12.2% | 17.8% |
| Religious Zionism | 12.9% | 13.3% | 10.8% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.2% | 10.6% | 4.5% |
| Shas | 7.7% | 11.8% | 8.2% |
| National Unity | 6.6% | 7.2% | 9.1% |
| Labor | 2.4% | 1.2% | 3.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 1.1% | 5.9% |
| Meretz below threshold | 0.9% | 0.6% | 3.2% |
| Jewish Home below threshold | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Balad below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Hadash-Ta'al | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Dawn Social Power below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| Bibi bloc | 62.4% | 66.4% | 49.6% |
| Change bloc | 35.5% | 31.8% | 38.2% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.1% | 10.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Turnout | 58.9% | 61.9% | 70.6% |
| Valid votes | 1,283 | 73,602 | 4,764,742 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 55.4% | 676 | Kadima 17.8% |
| 2009 | 74.5%▲18.8 | 24.1%▼11.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼7.3 | 58.3% | 876 | Likud 38.7% |
| 2013 | 65.6%▼8.9 | 27.9%▲3.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.2%▲2.9 | 56.5% | 968 | Likud Beytenu 41.6% |
| 2015 | 67.7%▲2.1 | 22.0%▼5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.0%▲6.8 | 65.1% | 1,195 | Likud 41.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.8%▲4.1 | 21.6%▼0.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.0%▼5.0 | 62.4% | 1,293 | Likud 42.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.0%▼14.8 | 23.3%▲1.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 18.9%▲13.9 | 60.6% | 1,266 | Likud 40.4% |
| 2020 | 62.0%▲5.0 | 37.4%▲14.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 61.3% | 1,282 | Likud 47.6% |
| 2021 | 57.3%▼4.8 | 40.7%▲3.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 59.0% | 1,247 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2022 | 62.4%▲5.2 | 35.5%▼5.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 58.9% | 1,283 | Likud 39.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | Secular | 4,660 | estimate (area 111) | 64.6% | 30.9% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.