Jabotinsky ז'בוטינסקי
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 4,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 68.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Jabotinsky | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.8% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 14.7% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.9% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.9% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 5.2% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 3.4% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 68.8% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 24.1% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 53.9% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,819 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 71.2% | 21.0% | 0.2% | 2.3% | 45.9% | 1,924 | Yisrael Beytenu 25.3% |
| 2009 | 85.1%▲13.9 | 12.4%▼8.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.1%▼2.1 | 48.6% | 2,015 | Yisrael Beytenu 31.8% |
| 2013 | 76.2%▼9.0 | 14.1%▲1.7 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 3.6%▲3.4 | 50.4% | 2,407 | Likud Beytenu 46.7% |
| 2015 | 83.7%▲7.6 | 7.7%▼6.4 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 7.6%▲4.1 | 54.4% | 2,184 | Likud 42.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 87.9%▲4.2 | 7.9%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.1%▼4.6 | 49.8% | 2,035 | Likud 46.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 55.6%▼32.3 | 16.3%▲8.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 26.7%▲23.6 | 50.1% | 2,060 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2020 | 66.3%▲10.8 | 32.8%▲16.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 51.1% | 2,089 | Likud 50.6% |
| 2021 | 62.1%▼4.2 | 35.9%▲3.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 46.3% | 1,772 | Likud 43.0% |
| 2022 | 73.1%▲11.0 | 24.4%▼11.6 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 50.4% | 1,793 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2026 | 68.8%▼4.3 | 24.1%▼0.3 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 53.9% | 1,819 | Likud 48.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 | Secular | 4,230 | 1,819 | 68.8% | 24.1% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.