Mitzpe Barnea מצפה ברנע
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 2 statistical areas · population 6,680 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mitzpe Barnea | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.0% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 15.6% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.0% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Together | 9.0% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.8% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 4.1% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.0% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.9% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.4% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.4% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,099 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 39.5% | 52.7% | 0.1% | 7.0% | 59.7% | 1,964 | Kadima 31.9% |
| 2009 | 60.0%▲20.5 | 38.3%▼14.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.3%▼6.6 | 64.0% | 3,168 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2013 | 59.3%▼0.7 | 36.7%▼1.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.2 | 67.3% | 5,560 | Likud Beytenu 36.0% |
| 2015 | 62.5%▲3.2 | 25.4%▼11.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 11.9%▲9.4 | 74.8% | 2,649 | Likud 43.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 67.2%▲4.7 | 27.5%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▼7.1 | 71.7% | 2,664 | Likud 41.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.5%▼8.8 | 30.3%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.9%▲6.0 | 71.4% | 2,673 | Likud 40.7% |
| 2020 | 64.6%▲6.1 | 35.2%▲4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.2% | 2,828 | Likud 50.2% |
| 2021 | 61.2%▼3.4 | 37.1%▲1.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 67.5% | 2,671 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2022 | 65.2%▲4.0 | 33.6%▼3.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.0% | 3,093 | Likud 42.5% |
| 2026 | 59.9%▼5.3 | 35.4%▲1.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 76.4% | 7,099 | Likud 38.0% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 422 | Secular | 3,170 | 2,762 | 58.1% | 37.4% | 0.1% |
| 426 | Traditional | 3,510 | 4,337 | 61.0% | 34.2% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.