Ne'ot Ashkelon נאות אשקלון
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 4,000 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 64.9% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ne'ot Ashkelon | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 42.1% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.5% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.5% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 6.4% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Together | 4.4% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 64.9% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.7% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.9% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,132 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 58.3% | 33.9% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 56.2% | 2,847 | Kadima 20.6% |
| 2009 | 74.0%▲15.7 | 23.0%▼10.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼5.9 | 59.7% | 1,890 | Likud 35.3% |
| 2013 | 69.0%▼5.0 | 24.1%▲1.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲3.7 | 58.3% | 1,841 | Likud Beytenu 46.1% |
| 2015 | 73.8%▲4.8 | 16.8%▼7.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 9.0%▲4.9 | 62.6% | 1,958 | Likud 42.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.3%▲2.5 | 17.3%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.6%▼3.4 | 62.6% | 1,470 | Likud 42.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.7%▼17.6 | 20.9%▲3.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 19.8%▲14.2 | 61.1% | 1,431 | Likud 41.7% |
| 2020 | 62.8%▲4.1 | 36.5%▲15.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 62.4% | 1,467 | Likud 47.6% |
| 2021 | 58.6%▼4.3 | 39.8%▲3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 54.5% | 1,854 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2022 | 63.6%▲5.0 | 34.0%▼5.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 57.4% | 1,896 | Likud 39.4% |
| 2026 | 64.9%▲1.3 | 30.7%▼3.4 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 67.9% | 1,132 | Likud 42.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | Secular | 4,000 | 1,132 | 64.9% | 30.7% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.