Neve Alonim נווה אלונים
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 3,210 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Alonim | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.8% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 17.8% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.9% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.8% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 5.9% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 4.4% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Together | 2.8% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.4% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.6% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.9% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,865 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 72.3% | 17.4% | 0.4% | 3.8% | 54.8% | 1,313 | Shas 24.9% |
| 2009 | 82.9%▲10.6 | 15.0%▼2.5 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼3.7 | 55.9% | 1,417 | Likud 31.4% |
| 2013 | 82.0%▼1.0 | 11.8%▼3.1 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 56.5% | 1,513 | Likud Beytenu 38.4% |
| 2015 | 84.5%▲2.5 | 7.4%▼4.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 7.3%▲4.5 | 62.7% | 1,663 | Likud 38.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.9%▲0.4 | 9.3%▲1.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.1%▼3.2 | 62.2% | 1,754 | Likud 40.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 69.0%▼15.8 | 16.5%▲7.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 13.5%▲9.4 | 62.9% | 1,780 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2020 | 76.9%▲7.8 | 22.6%▲6.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 63.7% | 1,823 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2021 | 74.5%▼2.3 | 23.6%▲1.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 57.8% | 1,673 | Likud 38.6% |
| 2022 | 76.9%▲2.4 | 21.2%▼2.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 63.4% | 1,860 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2026 | 75.4%▼1.5 | 18.6%▼2.6 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 65.9% | 1,865 | Likud 37.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | Secular | 3,210 | 1,865 | 75.4% | 18.6% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.