Neve Dekalim נווה דקלים
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 3,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 54.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Dekalim | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.0% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 19.7% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.9% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.8% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Together | 8.2% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 4.1% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 54.8% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 40.5% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.6% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,263 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 61.0% | 32.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 53.7% | 2,260 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.9% |
| 2009 | 78.7%▲17.7 | 18.4%▼14.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼3.4 | 59.4% | 2,738 | Yisrael Beytenu 44.2% |
| 2013 | 65.6%▼13.1 | 24.9%▲6.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.6%▲3.2 | 58.7% | 3,037 | Likud Beytenu 48.9% |
| 2015 | 74.2%▲8.6 | 15.3%▼9.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.2%▲6.6 | 63.1% | 3,373 | Likud 36.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.5%▲0.3 | 18.5%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.9%▼4.3 | 62.2% | 3,509 | Likud 36.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 48.0%▼26.5 | 18.9%▲0.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 32.5%▲26.6 | 61.3% | 3,463 | Likud 36.5% |
| 2020 | 53.7%▲5.7 | 45.7%▲26.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 62.2% | 3,526 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2021 | 50.8%▼3.0 | 47.5%▲1.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 56.3% | 3,192 | Likud 35.7% |
| 2022 | 56.6%▲5.8 | 41.2%▼6.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 59.1% | 3,580 | Likud 36.4% |
| 2026 | 54.8%▼1.8 | 40.5%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 66.6% | 3,263 | Likud 36.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 232 | Secular | 3,180 | 3,263 | 54.8% | 40.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.