Ramat Ben Gurion רמת בן גוריון
Neighbourhood of Ashkelon · 1 statistical area · population 4,210 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Ben Gurion | Ashkelon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.5% | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 10.8% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.7% | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.0% | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 2.8% | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.6% | 63.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.1% | 31.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 52.6% | 68.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,420 | 94,137 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 68.5% | 24.7% | 0.2% | 3.4% | 44.1% | 2,581 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.4% |
| 2009 | 80.4%▲12.0 | 16.4%▼8.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.1%▼3.3 | 46.3% | 2,727 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.1% |
| 2013 | 75.8%▼4.6 | 14.4%▼1.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲3.7 | 44.4% | 2,585 | Likud Beytenu 41.0% |
| 2015 | 80.9%▲5.1 | 10.1%▼4.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.3%▲4.5 | 52.2% | 3,005 | Likud 41.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.2%▲3.3 | 10.3%▲0.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.7%▼4.5 | 49.1% | 3,118 | Likud 44.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.8%▼20.3 | 13.4%▲3.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 21.4%▲17.7 | 50.7% | 3,180 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2020 | 69.4%▲5.5 | 30.1%▲16.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 51.9% | 3,254 | Likud 48.6% |
| 2021 | 66.4%▼3.0 | 31.4%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 44.2% | 3,054 | Likud 42.7% |
| 2022 | 72.9%▲6.5 | 25.4%▼6.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 50.1% | 3,058 | Likud 41.4% |
| 2026 | 72.6%▼0.3 | 23.1%▼2.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 2.8%▲2.7 | 52.6% | 2,420 | Likud 48.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316 | Traditional | 4,210 | 2,420 | 72.6% | 23.1% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.