Ben Gurion בן גוריון
Neighbourhood of Azor · 1 statistical area · population 5,700 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ben Gurion | Azor | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.5% | 33.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.5% | 20.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 10.6% | 8.7% | 5.3% |
| Together | 9.9% | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.9% | 7.4% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 3.5% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.8% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.2% | 40.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.0% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,951 | 7,301 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 42.2% | 44.3% | 0.1% | 12.5% | 61.3% | 1,974 | Kadima 27.6% |
| 2009 | 55.7%▲13.5 | 42.0%▼2.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼12.3 | 62.5% | 2,072 | Kadima 29.9% |
| 2013 | 52.6%▼3.1 | 42.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.2%▲2.9 | 66.2% | 2,269 | Likud Beytenu 31.7% |
| 2015 | 57.1%▲4.5 | 32.5%▼9.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.9%▲6.7 | 70.1% | 2,421 | Likud 33.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 62.4%▲5.3 | 32.9%▲0.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.1%▼5.8 | 67.4% | 2,016 | Likud 39.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 56.0%▼6.4 | 35.2%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.9%▲3.8 | 67.1% | 2,067 | Likud 37.3% |
| 2020 | 58.6%▲2.6 | 40.6%▲5.4 | 0.4%▲0.3 | – | 67.6% | 2,100 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2021 | 55.9%▼2.7 | 42.6%▲2.0 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 65.6% | 2,115 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2022 | 60.7%▲4.9 | 38.3%▼4.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 67.8% | 2,257 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2026 | 58.8%▼2.0 | 37.2%▼1.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 73.0% | 2,951 | Likud 34.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Secular | 5,700 | 2,951 | 58.8% | 37.2% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.