Yitzhak Sadeh יצחק שדה
Neighbourhood of Azor · 1 statistical area · population 3,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yitzhak Sadeh | Azor | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.1% | 33.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.2% | 20.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.4% | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 7.3% | 8.7% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.8% | 7.4% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.1% | 3.5% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 52.2% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 42.7% | 40.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.2% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,001 | 7,301 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 0.1% | 16.8% | 60.1% | 2,352 | Kadima 27.8% |
| 2009 | 47.4%▲15.6 | 48.7%▼1.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.5%▼16.3 | 61.0% | 2,429 | Kadima 33.0% |
| 2013 | 45.0%▼2.5 | 50.0%▲1.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.4%▲1.9 | 65.2% | 2,742 | Likud Beytenu 25.6% |
| 2015 | 46.9%▲1.9 | 39.7%▼10.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.1%▲10.8 | 67.8% | 2,842 | Likud 27.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 54.7%▲7.9 | 38.4%▼1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.0%▼7.1 | 67.4% | 3,304 | Likud 36.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 52.5%▼2.2 | 40.8%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.2%▲0.2 | 65.8% | 3,201 | Likud 35.6% |
| 2020 | 56.5%▲4.0 | 42.5%▲1.7 | 0.4%▲0.3 | – | 67.4% | 3,295 | Likud 41.4% |
| 2021 | 53.8%▼2.8 | 43.6%▲1.1 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 63.6% | 3,127 | Likud 35.1% |
| 2022 | 57.7%▲4.0 | 40.4%▼3.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 66.3% | 3,252 | Likud 34.5% |
| 2026 | 52.2%▼5.6 | 42.7%▲2.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 71.2% | 3,001 | Likud 32.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 3,600 | 3,001 | 52.2% | 42.7% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.