Amidar עמידר
Neighbourhood of Bat Yam · 5 statistical areas · population 12,940 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 61.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar | Bat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.5% | 33.5% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 13.1% | 6.2% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.5% | 14.6% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 12.4% | 17.5% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.1% | 6.4% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.0% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.4% | 3.0% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 1.1% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 61.4% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 33.3% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 55.1% | 55.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,007 | 71,087 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.2% | 33.3% | 0.3% | 9.9% | 48.4% | 6,527 | Kadima 21.9% |
| 2009 | 70.9%▲15.7 | 25.6%▼7.7 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.2%▼9.7 | 49.0% | 6,571 | Likud 25.8% |
| 2013 | 65.7%▼5.3 | 26.1%▲0.5 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 3.4%▲3.2 | 50.9% | 6,918 | Likud Beytenu 35.4% |
| 2015 | 69.0%▲3.3 | 18.1%▼7.9 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 12.0%▲8.6 | 54.5% | 7,483 | Likud 34.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.5%▲5.5 | 19.8%▲1.7 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 4.4%▼7.6 | 50.5% | 6,813 | Likud 40.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 61.0%▼13.4 | 21.7%▲1.8 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 16.1%▲11.7 | 51.4% | 6,957 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2020 | 64.5%▲3.5 | 34.5%▲12.9 | 0.5%±0.0 | – | 51.7% | 6,992 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2021 | 62.8%▼1.7 | 34.4%▼0.2 | 0.4%▼0.1 | – | 47.0% | 6,292 | Likud 37.8% |
| 2022 | 67.6%▲4.8 | 30.0%▼4.4 | 0.9%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 49.8% | 6,578 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2026 | 61.4%▼6.2 | 33.3%▲3.2 | 1.5%▲0.6 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 55.1% | 7,007 | Likud 35.5% |
Statistical areas (5)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Secular | 3,400 | 1,703 | 46.2% | 48.4% | 0.8% |
| 412 | Secular | 4,170 | 2,913 | 62.6% | 31.5% | 2.3% |
| 413 | Secular | 1,400 | estimate (area 414) | 80.0% | 15.8% | 1.2% |
| 414 | Traditional | 2,000 | 1,142 | 80.0% | 15.8% | 1.2% |
| 415 | Secular | 1,970 | 1,249 | 62.2% | 32.5% | 0.6% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.