Hof HaSela חוף הסלע
Neighbourhood of Bat Yam · 1 statistical area · population 3,090 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Hof HaSela | Bat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.4% | 33.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.8% | 17.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.3% | 14.6% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8.7% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 6.4% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.9% | 6.2% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.8% | 3.0% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 52.4% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 42.5% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 46.8% | 55.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,345 | 71,087 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.2% | 38.7% | 0.2% | 11.4% | 49.2% | 1,878 | Kadima 25.1% |
| 2009 | 63.9%▲15.6 | 32.5%▼6.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼11.0 | 49.0% | 1,888 | Likud 26.5% |
| 2013 | 58.4%▼5.5 | 34.4%▲1.9 | 0.3%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.3 | 50.3% | 1,921 | Likud Beytenu 38.8% |
| 2015 | 61.8%▲3.4 | 25.6%▼8.8 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 12.2%▲9.4 | 53.4% | 2,065 | Likud 33.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 67.9%▲6.1 | 26.8%▲1.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.2%▼8.0 | 45.1% | 1,815 | Likud 40.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 54.1%▼13.8 | 29.0%▲2.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 16.2%▲12.0 | 44.9% | 1,818 | Likud 39.5% |
| 2020 | 56.0%▲1.9 | 43.4%▲14.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | – | 44.7% | 1,797 | Likud 44.7% |
| 2021 | 54.2%▼1.8 | 43.4%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 39.3% | 1,354 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2022 | 58.4%▲4.1 | 39.4%▼4.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 40.9% | 1,693 | Likud 38.2% |
| 2026 | 52.4%▼5.9 | 42.5%▲3.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 46.8% | 2,345 | Likud 37.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 | Secular | 3,090 | 2,345 | 52.4% | 42.5% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.