Shikun Vatikim שיכון ותיקים
Neighbourhood of Bat Yam · 7 statistical areas · population 20,670 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 48.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Vatikim | Bat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.2% | 33.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.4% | 17.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 15.4% | 14.6% | 5.9% |
| Together | 9.3% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.1% | 6.4% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.5% | 6.2% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.2% | 3.0% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 48.5% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.4% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 56.1% | 55.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,936 | 71,087 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.9% | 41.0% | 0.1% | 13.4% | 51.7% | 7,740 | Kadima 26.3% |
| 2009 | 59.5%▲15.6 | 36.7%▼4.3 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.3%▼13.1 | 51.5% | 7,918 | Kadima 26.9% |
| 2013 | 54.7%▼4.8 | 38.2%▲1.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.9%▲2.5 | 53.2% | 8,176 | Likud Beytenu 35.8% |
| 2015 | 58.8%▲4.1 | 27.5%▼10.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 13.2%▲10.3 | 55.2% | 8,481 | Likud 32.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.5%▲7.6 | 27.7%▲0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.8%▼8.3 | 51.8% | 7,968 | Likud 38.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.0%▼15.5 | 30.2%▲2.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 18.0%▲13.2 | 51.3% | 7,891 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2020 | 54.3%▲3.3 | 45.1%▲14.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 51.6% | 7,942 | Likud 42.7% |
| 2021 | 51.1%▼3.2 | 46.6%▲1.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 49.1% | 8,664 | Likud 35.4% |
| 2022 | 55.3%▲4.2 | 42.8%▼3.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 51.6% | 9,113 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2026 | 48.5%▼6.7 | 46.4%▲3.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 56.1% | 9,936 | Likud 32.2% |
Statistical areas (7)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Secular | 1,780 | estimate (area 117) | 45.4% | 50.1% | 0.7% |
| 311 | Secular | 3,740 | 5,138 | 51.6% | 43.1% | 0.3% |
| 312 | Secular | 900 | estimate (area 423) | 44.1% | 52.1% | 0.3% |
| 314 | Secular | 3,620 | 1,310 | 46.6% | 49.7% | 0.0% |
| 316 | Secular | 2,600 | estimate (area 321) | 44.5% | 50.7% | 0.3% |
| 321 | Secular | 2,630 | 1,599 | 44.5% | 50.7% | 0.3% |
| 322 | Secular | 5,400 | 1,889 | 45.1% | 49.2% | 0.6% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.