Gav HaPoel גב הפועל
Neighbourhood of Binyamina-Givat Ada · 1 statistical area · population 4,240 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 83.7% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Gav HaPoel | Binyamina-Givat Ada | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.2% | 30.1% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 24.2% | 21.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 21.0% | 18.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 7.5% | 13.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.3% | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.9% | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 0.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 12.5% | 21.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 83.7% | 74.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.5% | 77.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,840 | 9,426 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.2% | 74.8% | 0.3% | 13.0% | 78.0% | 2,044 | Kadima 42.6% |
| 2009 | 20.8%▲9.6 | 74.1%▼0.8 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 2.6%▼10.5 | 77.0% | 2,347 | Kadima 47.3% |
| 2013 | 17.7%▼3.2 | 77.1%▲3.0 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 2.4%▼0.2 | 80.1% | 2,664 | Yesh Atid 30.2% |
| 2015 | 17.9%▲0.2 | 75.1%▼1.9 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 6.6%▲4.2 | 78.8% | 2,774 | Zionist Union 45.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 17.1%▼0.8 | 77.9%▲2.8 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 4.4%▼2.2 | 79.3% | 3,054 | Blue and White 59.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.1%▼1.9 | 80.4%▲2.5 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.7%▼0.7 | 76.4% | 2,977 | Blue and White 58.2% |
| 2020 | 16.6%▲1.5 | 82.6%▲2.2 | 0.7%▲0.1 | – | 76.6% | 3,034 | Blue and White 64.1% |
| 2021 | 15.3%▼1.3 | 83.1%▲0.5 | 0.3%▼0.3 | – | 75.7% | 3,047 | Yesh Atid 31.5% |
| 2022 | 14.3%▼1.0 | 83.6%▲0.5 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 72.9% | 3,062 | Yesh Atid 45.7% |
| 2026 | 12.5%▼1.8 | 83.7%±0.0 | 0.8%±0.0 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 79.5% | 3,840 | Yashar! 34.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 4,240 | 3,840 | 12.5% | 83.7% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.