Givat Sokolov גבעת סוקולוב
Neighbourhood of Bnei Brak · 1 statistical area · population 3,770 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.0 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Sokolov | Bnei Brak | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 69.3% | 60.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 20.8% | 25.2% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.8% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 1.4% | 3.4% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.2% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 5.0% | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.4% | 94.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.5% | 1.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.8% | 77.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,300 | 97,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 95.4% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 76.9% | 3,166 | United Torah Judaism 60.8% |
| 2009 | 97.9%▲2.5 | 1.5%▼1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼1.0 | 76.7% | 3,370 | United Torah Judaism 60.3% |
| 2013 | 96.3%▼1.5 | 1.5%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.0%▲1.9 | 82.8% | 3,974 | United Torah Judaism 63.1% |
| 2015 | 98.2%▲1.9 | 1.0%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▼1.3 | 83.6% | 4,120 | United Torah Judaism 62.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.9%▲0.7 | 0.5%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▼0.3 | 80.3% | 4,748 | United Torah Judaism 63.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.2%▲0.4 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 79.7% | 4,841 | United Torah Judaism 63.9% |
| 2020 | 99.3%±0.0 | 0.6%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.9% | 5,067 | United Torah Judaism 64.3% |
| 2021 | 99.1%▼0.1 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.3% | 6,331 | United Torah Judaism 67.7% |
| 2022 | 99.4%▲0.3 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.4% | 6,706 | United Torah Judaism 66.3% |
| 2026 | 94.4%▼5.0 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 80.8% | 7,300 | United Torah Judaism 69.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 712 | Haredi | 3,770 | 7,300 | 94.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.