Ramat Aharon רמת אהרון
Neighbourhood of Bnei Brak · 1 statistical area · population 2,990 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 96.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Aharon | Bnei Brak | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 66.1% | 60.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 26.5% | 25.2% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.6% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 1.0% | 3.4% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.2% | 6.4% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.5% | 9.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.3% | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 96.3% | 94.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.4% | 1.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.6% | 77.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,534 | 97,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 84.3% | 2,972 | United Torah Judaism 71.8% |
| 2009 | 99.6%±0.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 82.9% | 3,105 | United Torah Judaism 68.5% |
| 2013 | 98.8%▼0.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.8 | 86.1% | 3,587 | United Torah Judaism 71.4% |
| 2015 | 99.5%▲0.7 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼0.6 | 86.2% | 3,562 | United Torah Judaism 67.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.1%▼0.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 81.2% | 3,485 | United Torah Judaism 67.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.6%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.5 | 80.9% | 3,526 | United Torah Judaism 65.8% |
| 2020 | 99.6%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.4% | 3,498 | United Torah Judaism 65.9% |
| 2021 | 99.4%▼0.2 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.4% | 2,949 | United Torah Judaism 65.7% |
| 2022 | 99.6%▲0.2 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.9% | 3,238 | United Torah Judaism 64.8% |
| 2026 | 96.3%▼3.4 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 77.6% | 3,534 | United Torah Judaism 66.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 | Haredi | 2,990 | 3,534 | 96.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.