Vizhnitz ויז'ניץ
Neighbourhood of Bnei Brak · 1 statistical area · population 5,120 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.4 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Vizhnitz | Bnei Brak | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 81.9% | 60.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 13.7% | 25.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.8% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Likud | 0.1% | 3.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.0% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.2% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.5% | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 97.5% | 94.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.0% | 1.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 77.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,050 | 97,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 74.3% | 2,232 | United Torah Judaism 88.6% |
| 2009 | 99.8%▲0.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 69.9% | 2,265 | United Torah Judaism 84.6% |
| 2013 | 99.0%▼0.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 77.1% | 3,035 | United Torah Judaism 89.3% |
| 2015 | 99.7%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼0.7 | 77.2% | 3,084 | United Torah Judaism 88.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.7%▼0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 76.9% | 3,406 | United Torah Judaism 89.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.9%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 76.7% | 4,131 | United Torah Judaism 86.8% |
| 2020 | 99.9%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.6% | 4,182 | United Torah Judaism 86.7% |
| 2021 | 99.8%±0.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.4% | 3,663 | United Torah Judaism 85.7% |
| 2022 | 99.9%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.2% | 3,728 | United Torah Judaism 85.2% |
| 2026 | 97.5%▼2.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 78.1% | 1,050 | United Torah Judaism 81.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 524 | Haredi | 5,120 | 1,050 | 97.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.