Yesodot יסודות
Neighbourhood of Bnei Brak · 1 statistical area · population 2,280 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 93.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.5 points since 2022; Shas led.
2026 election
| List | Yesodot | Bnei Brak | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 41.2% | 25.2% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 33.5% | 60.4% | 5.5% |
| Likud | 10.4% | 3.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.8% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 1.6% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.4% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.0% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 0.7% | 0.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.2% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.4% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.2% | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 93.5% | 94.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 3.8% | 1.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.5% | 77.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,064 | 97,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.9% | 26.0% | 0.1% | 8.6% | 55.5% | 1,036 | Shas 30.3% |
| 2009 | 81.4%▲17.5 | 17.1%▼8.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.2%▼8.4 | 56.4% | 1,132 | Shas 36.9% |
| 2013 | 80.7%▼0.7 | 13.7%▼3.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 4.4%▲4.3 | 65.8% | 1,355 | Shas 39.7% |
| 2015 | 88.2%▲7.5 | 7.3%▼6.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.1%▼0.3 | 70.9% | 1,500 | Shas 38.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.4%▲6.2 | 3.9%▼3.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.3%▼2.9 | 71.0% | 1,582 | Shas 40.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 93.4%▼1.0 | 4.9%▲1.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 1.3%±0.0 | 74.6% | 1,659 | Shas 43.6% |
| 2020 | 93.6%▲0.2 | 6.1%▲1.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 73.8% | 1,640 | Shas 45.6% |
| 2021 | 93.8%▲0.2 | 5.3%▼0.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 70.4% | 1,572 | Shas 44.5% |
| 2022 | 96.0%▲2.2 | 3.5%▼1.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.3% | 1,837 | Shas 44.7% |
| 2026 | 93.5%▼2.5 | 3.8%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 77.5% | 2,064 | Shas 41.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | Haredi | 2,280 | 2,064 | 93.5% | 3.8% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.