HaNitsahon הנצחון
Neighbourhood of Dimona · 1 statistical area · population 4,160 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaNitsahon | Dimona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.5% | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.6% | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.4% | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.3% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 7.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 6.2% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Together | 3.0% | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 1.2% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.8% | 78.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.2% | 17.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.3% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.7% | 68.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,194 | 20,976 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.0% | 31.9% | 0.3% | 3.2% | 46.0% | 1,971 | Yisrael Beytenu 23.7% |
| 2009 | 76.8%▲13.9 | 20.8%▼11.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼2.7 | 45.8% | 2,004 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.3% |
| 2013 | 68.7%▼8.1 | 24.2%▲3.4 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 3.6%▲3.1 | 50.4% | 2,176 | Likud Beytenu 30.2% |
| 2015 | 77.1%▲8.4 | 14.0%▼10.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.4%▲4.9 | 56.6% | 2,359 | Likud 39.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.6%▲4.5 | 12.9%▼1.1 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 4.2%▼4.2 | 54.3% | 2,212 | Likud 53.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.1%▼7.4 | 14.7%▲1.9 | 0.4%±0.0 | 10.2%▲5.9 | 54.0% | 2,190 | Likud 53.5% |
| 2020 | 76.3%▲2.2 | 23.0%▲8.2 | 0.3%▼0.1 | – | 56.7% | 2,283 | Likud 57.6% |
| 2021 | 76.0%▼0.4 | 23.0%±0.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 48.4% | 1,908 | Likud 52.0% |
| 2022 | 82.0%▲6.0 | 16.4%▼6.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0% | 57.4% | 2,217 | Likud 47.9% |
| 2026 | 75.8%▼6.2 | 20.2%▲3.8 | 1.3%▲1.0 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 60.7% | 2,194 | Likud 46.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Secular | 4,160 | 2,194 | 75.8% | 20.2% | 1.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.