Kehilat HaIvrim קהילת העבריים
Neighbourhood of Dimona · 1 statistical area · population 1,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 77.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kehilat HaIvrim | Dimona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.7% | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10.7% | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.1% | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.5% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5.6% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.7% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3.1% | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 77.9% | 78.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.4% | 17.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.6% | 68.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,675 | 20,976 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.6% | 38.2% | 0.3% | 4.1% | 50.6% | 2,394 | Labor-Meimad 19.3% |
| 2009 | 72.6%▲16.0 | 25.5%▼12.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.3%▼3.8 | 49.1% | 2,453 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2013 | 64.6%▼7.9 | 27.8%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.8%▲4.5 | 55.5% | 2,733 | Likud Beytenu 29.6% |
| 2015 | 70.7%▲6.1 | 19.7%▼8.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.3%▲4.6 | 63.0% | 3,025 | Likud 41.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.7%▲8.0 | 15.3%▼4.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼4.3 | 64.2% | 3,054 | Likud 55.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.8%▼3.9 | 18.2%▲2.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.5%▲1.4 | 63.5% | 3,130 | Likud 54.8% |
| 2020 | 80.3%▲5.5 | 19.5%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 65.2% | 3,192 | Likud 62.8% |
| 2021 | 79.1%▼1.2 | 20.0%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 59.7% | 3,132 | Likud 55.2% |
| 2022 | 84.3%▲5.2 | 14.7%▼5.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 68.5% | 4,079 | Likud 52.2% |
| 2026 | 77.9%▼6.3 | 18.4%▲3.7 | 0.7%▲0.6 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 68.6% | 2,675 | Likud 50.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Traditional | 1,800 | 2,675 | 77.9% | 18.4% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.