Mamshit ממשית
Neighbourhood of Dimona · 1 statistical area · population 2,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 79.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mamshit | Dimona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 53.2% | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.4% | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.0% | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.6% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Together | 2.8% | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 79.6% | 78.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.3% | 17.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.7% | 68.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,042 | 20,976 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 65.8% | 30.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 52.9% | 486 | Yisrael Beytenu 32.1% |
| 2009 | 81.0%▲15.1 | 17.6%▼13.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.6 | 54.5% | 505 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.4% |
| 2013 | 63.3%▼17.7 | 30.7%▲13.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 59.6% | 833 | Likud Beytenu 28.2% |
| 2015 | 70.5%▲7.2 | 20.3%▼10.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.8%▲4.6 | 70.4% | 1,327 | Likud 39.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.1%▲7.6 | 16.1%▼4.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.1%▼3.7 | 70.8% | 1,806 | Likud 57.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.3%▼5.8 | 18.8%▲2.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.6%▲3.4 | 69.8% | 1,803 | Likud 56.8% |
| 2020 | 76.8%▲4.5 | 23.0%▲4.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 1,905 | Likud 64.1% |
| 2021 | 73.5%▼3.3 | 25.1%▲2.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 64.6% | 1,746 | Likud 55.4% |
| 2022 | 82.3%▲8.8 | 16.5%▼8.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 1,797 | Likud 52.9% |
| 2026 | 79.6%▼2.7 | 16.3%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 76.7% | 2,042 | Likud 53.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Traditional | 2,560 | 2,042 | 79.6% | 16.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.