Neve Horesh נוה חורש
Neighbourhood of Dimona · 1 statistical area · population 4,500 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 82.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Horesh | Dimona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 57.3% | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.3% | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.2% | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 5.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.7% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Together | 3.2% | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 82.1% | 78.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 15.4% | 17.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.4% | 68.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,712 | 20,976 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.8% | 45.8% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 57.9% | 1,510 | Kadima 25.2% |
| 2009 | 69.8%▲21.0 | 28.8%▼17.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.1%▼4.4 | 58.0% | 1,777 | Likud 34.9% |
| 2013 | 65.7%▼4.1 | 27.4%▼1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.4 | 66.0% | 2,336 | Likud Beytenu 30.0% |
| 2015 | 69.5%▲3.7 | 20.5%▼7.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.9%▲6.4 | 72.0% | 2,757 | Likud 47.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.4%▲11.0 | 13.7%▼6.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.5%▼4.4 | 72.2% | 3,119 | Likud 64.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.8%▼0.6 | 17.5%▲3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▼3.1 | 72.6% | 3,173 | Likud 62.1% |
| 2020 | 83.7%▲3.8 | 16.1%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.6% | 3,320 | Likud 70.8% |
| 2021 | 84.0%▲0.3 | 15.5%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.7% | 2,511 | Likud 63.7% |
| 2022 | 86.5%▲2.6 | 12.7%▼2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.0% | 2,611 | Likud 56.7% |
| 2026 | 82.1%▼4.4 | 15.4%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 78.4% | 2,712 | Likud 57.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Traditional | 4,500 | 2,712 | 82.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.