Shivat HaMinim שבעת המינים
Neighbourhood of Dimona · 2 statistical areas · population 2,900 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 79.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shivat HaMinim | Dimona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.1% | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.5% | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.3% | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 7.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.1% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.0% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Together | 3.0% | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 79.2% | 78.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.8% | 17.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.2% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.8% | 68.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,786 | 20,976 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.6% | 34.3% | 0.1% | 4.7% | 48.6% | 1,454 | Yisrael Beytenu 22.6% |
| 2009 | 76.5%▲16.9 | 19.8%▼14.5 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼4.7 | 44.4% | 1,300 | Likud 28.1% |
| 2013 | 71.2%▼5.4 | 21.9%▲2.1 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 49.8% | 1,447 | Likud Beytenu 32.1% |
| 2015 | 76.1%▲4.9 | 15.0%▼6.9 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 8.5%▲4.7 | 58.1% | 1,631 | Likud 39.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.9%▲4.8 | 13.5%▼1.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.9%▼4.5 | 57.2% | 1,631 | Likud 52.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 76.5%▼4.4 | 14.7%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 8.1%▲4.2 | 56.7% | 1,623 | Likud 52.7% |
| 2020 | 79.5%▲3.0 | 20.0%▲5.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 59.2% | 1,671 | Likud 60.0% |
| 2021 | 78.1%▼1.3 | 19.8%▼0.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 53.0% | 1,491 | Likud 52.2% |
| 2022 | 82.2%▲4.0 | 16.0%▼3.7 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 0.0% | 59.8% | 1,689 | Likud 48.5% |
| 2026 | 79.2%▼3.0 | 16.8%▲0.8 | 1.2%▲0.9 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 62.8% | 1,786 | Likud 50.1% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 342 | 79.5% | 14.9% | 2.6% | ||
| 34 | Traditional | 2,900 | 1,444 | 79.2% | 17.2% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.