Yoseftal יוספטל
Neighbourhood of Dimona · 1 statistical area · population 2,300 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 77.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yoseftal | Dimona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 53.8% | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.1% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.5% | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.1% | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.7% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5.6% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Together | 3.0% | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.5% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.2% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 77.4% | 78.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 19.2% | 17.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.3% | 0.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 56.6% | 68.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,100 | 20,976 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 66.0% | 29.5% | 0.4% | 3.1% | 45.9% | 1,081 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.4% |
| 2009 | 79.2%▲13.2 | 17.4%▼12.1 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 0.2%▼2.9 | 42.2% | 1,000 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.3% |
| 2013 | 73.3%▼5.9 | 18.1%▲0.7 | 0.4%▼0.4 | 3.1%▲2.9 | 45.5% | 1,087 | Likud Beytenu 35.9% |
| 2015 | 79.5%▲6.2 | 13.1%▼5.1 | 0.4%±0.0 | 6.4%▲3.2 | 54.5% | 1,271 | Likud 38.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 85.8%▲6.2 | 9.9%▼3.1 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.0%▼3.3 | 50.6% | 1,088 | Likud 56.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.5%▼10.3 | 11.2%▲1.3 | 0.5%±0.0 | 12.3%▲9.2 | 50.5% | 1,100 | Likud 54.2% |
| 2020 | 78.1%▲2.6 | 21.4%▲10.2 | 0.3%▼0.3 | – | 50.9% | 1,100 | Likud 58.9% |
| 2021 | 76.8%▼1.3 | 22.0%▲0.7 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 45.2% | 944 | Likud 54.2% |
| 2022 | 80.5%▲3.7 | 17.7%▼4.3 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 53.5% | 1,095 | Likud 51.7% |
| 2026 | 77.4%▼3.2 | 19.2%▲1.5 | 1.3%▲1.0 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 56.6% | 1,100 | Likud 53.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Traditional | 2,300 | 1,100 | 77.4% | 19.2% | 1.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.