Enav ענב
CBS code 3712 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Shomron Regional Council · population 1,040 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 95.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Enav | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 47.9% | 5.1% | 939256 | 82 of 1,19281 of 1,03856 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 19.9% | 5.7% | 979692 | 41 of 1,19240 of 1,03811 of 127 |
| Likud | 17.6% | 20.5% | 646065 | 424 of 1,192415 of 1,03845 of 127 |
| Shas | 5.9% | 5.3% | 888789 | 130 of 1,192128 of 1,03815 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 1.7% | 747038 | 298 of 1,192295 of 1,03877 of 127 |
| Together | 1.8% | 9.3% | 201037 | 948 of 1,192929 of 1,03879 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 2.7% | 241444 | 896 of 1,192881 of 1,03872 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.9% | 0.2% | 949366 | 68 of 1,19267 of 1,03842 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.7% | 5.9% | 211340 | 933 of 1,192894 of 1,03875 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 0.5% | 16.1% | 11525 | 1,057 of 1,192987 of 1,03894 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 5.5% | 777460 | 231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 6.4% | 8835 | 1,068 of 1,192927 of 1,03870 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 95.3% | 44.0% | 949368 | 75 of 1,19274 of 1,03841 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 3.2% | 37.8% | 14735 | 1,030 of 1,192961 of 1,03883 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.4% | 2.8% | 241444 | 903 of 1,192883 of 1,03872 of 127 |
| Turnout | 84.7% | 78.0% | 939594 | 80 of 1,19254 of 1,0388 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 557 | 5,690,682 | 546047 | 546 of 1,192413 of 1,03868 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 93.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 82.4% | 264 | National Union-NRP 52.3% |
| 2009 | 96.8%▲3.2 | 2.5%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.7 | 76.8% | 277 | National Union 44.4% |
| 2013 | 92.7%▼4.0 | 2.8%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 82.5% | 358 | The Jewish Home 53.9% |
| 2015 | 97.5%▲4.7 | 1.4%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▼2.8 | 83.9% | 357 | The Jewish Home 51.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.9%▼2.6 | 0.5%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.6%▲3.5 | 84.5% | 414 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 42.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 98.3%▲3.4 | 1.4%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼4.4 | 84.2% | 421 | Yamina 44.9% |
| 2020 | 98.8%▲0.5 | 0.9%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 85.0% | 428 | Yamina 41.4% |
| 2021 | 97.0%▼1.8 | 1.9%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 83.8% | 431 | Religious Zionism 45.0% |
| 2022 | 97.6%▲0.6 | 1.7%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 82.0% | 459 | Religious Zionism 63.2% |
| 2026 | 95.3%▼2.3 | 3.2%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 84.7% | 557 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 47.9% |
Census 2022
| Enav | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,040 | 9,601,720 | 576343 | 500 of 1,162380 of 1,02771 of 123 |
| People per km² | 4,162 | – | 747933 | 308 of 1,162218 of 1,02783 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 20 | 30 | 111152 | 1,024 of 1,162907 of 1,02754 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 7.1% | 12.4% | 262071 | 845 of 1,151809 of 1,01634 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 38.7% | 25.8% | 656159 | 399 of 1,159397 of 1,02751 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 23.3% | 25.3% | 696948 | 310 of 1,012304 of 1,00364 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 119,200 | 104,300 | 504459 | 576 of 1,160572 of 1,02751 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.3% | 69.8% | 191 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Avnei Hefetz 5.0 km · Shavei Shomron 6.0 km · Kedumim 7.9 km · Sal'it 8.5 km · Tayibe 11.5 km