Ez Efrayim עץ אפרים
CBS code 3778 · Community settlement · population 2,780 (2022 census) · Show on map
This code is not in the CBS 2024 localities file (merged or renamed).
2021: Right-wing bloc 83.2% (Israel 48.3%), down 2.7 points since 2020; Yamina led.
2021 election
| List | Ez Efrayim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other lists | 2.8% | 1.5% | 85 | 156 of 1,158 |
| Right-wing bloc | 83.2% | 48.3% | 82 | 210 of 1,158 |
| Change bloc | 14.0% | 41.6% | 26 | 853 of 1,158 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 8.6% | – | – |
| Turnout | 77.8% | 67.4% | 83 | 199 of 1,158 |
| Valid votes | 1,076 | 4,410,052 | 79 | 239 of 1,158 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 73.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 74.1% | 306 | Likud 22.9% |
| 2009 | 82.9%▲9.4 | 13.6%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.8%▼7.4 | 77.6% | 369 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2013 | 77.8%▼5.1 | 16.3%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▲4.0 | 79.5% | 478 | Likud Beytenu 34.7% |
| 2015 | 81.1%▲3.2 | 11.5%▼4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.1%▲2.3 | 84.5% | 803 | The Jewish Home 35.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.4%▼0.7 | 10.8%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.4%▲1.3 | 81.7% | 1,059 | Likud 34.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 83.8%▲3.5 | 12.6%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▼4.8 | 80.5% | 1,063 | Yamina 36.4% |
| 2020 | 85.9%▲2.1 | 13.9%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.1% | 1,069 | Likud 45.4% |
| 2021 | 83.2%▼2.7 | 14.0%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.8% | 1,076 | Yamina 27.3% |
| 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2026 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Census 2022
| Ez Efrayim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 2,780 | 9,601,720 | ||
| People per km² | 9,927 | – | ||
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 22 | 30 | ||
| Aged 65 and over | 3.7% | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.3% | 25.8% | ||
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 19.7% | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 138,600 | 104,300 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.