Givat Nili גבעת ניל"י
CBS code 360 · CBS name: Giv'at Nili · Jewish · Moshav · Haifa District · Alona Regional Council · population 650 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 51.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 6.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Nili | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.0% | 20.5% | 858395 | 181 of 1,192179 of 1,0385 of 86 |
| Yashar! | 22.7% | 16.1% | 494334 | 605 of 1,192592 of 1,03857 of 86 |
| The Democrats | 13.8% | 6.4% | 635952 | 440 of 1,192430 of 1,03842 of 86 |
| Together | 11.2% | 9.3% | 524538 | 572 of 1,192570 of 1,03854 of 86 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 5.7% | 585279 | 490 of 1,192484 of 1,03818 of 86 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 5.9% | 534944 | 538 of 1,192508 of 1,03849 of 86 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.7% | 595364 | 458 of 1,192458 of 1,03829 of 86 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 5.1% | 342556 | 774 of 1,192766 of 1,03838 of 86 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443853 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,03835 of 86 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 1.7% | 15524 | 992 of 1,192970 of 1,03862 of 86 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697562 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03827 of 86 |
| Bibi bloc | 44.5% | 44.0% | 615685 | 463 of 1,192456 of 1,03814 of 86 |
| Change bloc | 51.6% | 37.8% | 514535 | 584 of 1,192566 of 1,03856 of 86 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.8% | 595364 | 460 of 1,192459 of 1,03829 of 86 |
| Turnout | 82.1% | 78.0% | 828482 | 205 of 1,192161 of 1,03816 of 86 |
| Valid votes | 384 | 5,690,682 | 313424 | 821 of 1,192679 of 1,03866 of 86 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.8% | 52.0% | 0.5% | 18.2% | 63.8% | 198 | Kadima 35.9% |
| 2009 | 50.4%▲21.6 | 45.7%▼6.3 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 1.7%▼16.5 | 73.4% | 234 | Likud 36.8% |
| 2013 | 44.6%▼5.8 | 49.0%▲3.3 | 1.0%▲0.2 | 1.3%▼0.4 | 79.2% | 298 | Likud Beytenu 39.6% |
| 2015 | 37.5%▼7.1 | 41.4%▼7.6 | 0.6%▼0.4 | 19.8%▲18.5 | 80.8% | 333 | Likud 33.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 49.6%▲12.0 | 43.2%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 7.2%▼12.6 | 83.6% | 361 | Likud 42.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 40.1%▼9.5 | 41.6%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 17.0%▲9.8 | 76.3% | 329 | Likud 36.2% |
| 2020 | 52.8%▲12.7 | 46.0%▲4.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 77.7% | 341 | Likud 49.0% |
| 2021 | 50.1%▼2.6 | 46.6%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 76.8% | 341 | Likud 42.8% |
| 2022 | 52.6%▲2.5 | 45.0%▼1.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 76.5% | 340 | Likud 45.9% |
| 2026 | 44.5%▼8.1 | 51.6%▲6.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 82.1% | 384 | Likud 37.0% |
Census 2022
| Givat Nili | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 650 | 9,601,720 | 273020 | 840 of 1,162714 of 1,02769 of 86 |
| People per km² | 1,335 | – | 551 | 1,106 of 1,162971 of 1,02785 of 86 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706656 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,02731 of 86 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.6% | 12.4% | 352933 | 736 of 1,151714 of 1,01657 of 86 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 26.4% | 25.8% | 362829 | 743 of 1,159738 of 1,02761 of 86 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 20.1% | 25.3% | 606055 | 401 of 1,012395 of 1,00331 of 68 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 126,400 | 104,300 | 595460 | 476 of 1,160473 of 1,02735 of 86 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.6% | 69.8% | 530 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Amikam 2.6 km · Regavim 2.7 km · Gal'ed (Even Yitzhak) 3.5 km · Kafr Qara 4.8 km · Aviel 4.8 km