Hadar HaGiva הדר הגבעה
Neighbourhood of Givat Ze'ev · 1 statistical area · population 5,340 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 85.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Hadar HaGiva | Givat Ze'ev | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.5% | 20.1% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 19.3% | 22.6% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 16.3% | 22.7% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.6% | 12.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 8.6% | 8.9% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 5.8% | 4.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 3.0% | 2.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.1% | 1.5% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 0.6% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 85.1% | 88.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 12.0% | 8.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.7% | 79.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,040 | 11,446 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.9% | 30.7% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 70.9% | 1,761 | Likud 19.5% |
| 2009 | 72.2%▲15.3 | 23.5%▼7.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.5%▼9.7 | 70.5% | 1,848 | Likud 41.6% |
| 2013 | 71.0%▼1.2 | 23.3%▼0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.0%▲2.5 | 74.7% | 2,201 | Likud Beytenu 30.9% |
| 2015 | 74.2%▲3.2 | 17.2%▼6.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.3%▲4.3 | 76.8% | 2,701 | Likud 36.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.1%▲4.9 | 14.6%▼2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.8%▼2.6 | 74.8% | 2,711 | Likud 38.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 80.3%▲1.2 | 16.0%▲1.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.4%▼2.4 | 73.7% | 2,685 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2020 | 83.5%▲3.2 | 16.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 74.0% | 2,836 | Likud 42.4% |
| 2021 | 81.5%▼2.0 | 16.6%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.1% | 2,764 | Likud 30.9% |
| 2022 | 85.5%▲4.0 | 13.3%▼3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.1% | 2,937 | Likud 28.8% |
| 2026 | 85.1%▼0.4 | 12.0%▼1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 76.7% | 3,040 | Likud 27.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Haredi | 5,340 | 3,040 | 85.1% | 12.0% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.