Givat Rambam גבעת רמב"ם

Neighbourhood of Givatayim · 2 statistical areas · population 7,390 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 83.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 29.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 22.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 20.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 21.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 18.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 19.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 17.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 17.4%2026: Netanyahu's camp 13.8%2006: Opposing camp 60.2%2009: Opposing camp 65.2%2013: Opposing camp 70.7%2015: Opposing camp 68.8%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 72.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 76.0%2020: Opposing camp 79.0%2021: Opposing camp 80.3%2022: Opposing camp 80.0%2026: Opposing camp 83.0%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.5%2013: Arab parties 0.6%2015: Arab parties 0.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.7%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.9%2020: Arab parties 1.4%2021: Arab parties 0.6%2022: Arab parties 1.0%2026: Arab parties 0.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListGivat RambamGivatayimIsrael
Yashar!32.8%33.0%16.1%
The Democrats23.5%19.4%6.4%
Together20.1%20.5%9.3%
Likud8.3%11.6%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu6.6%5.5%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold2.2%2.6%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.1%2.2%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.3%1.6%1.7%
Otzma Yehudit1.2%1.8%5.7%
The Joint List0.7%0.4%8.8%
Shas0.6%0.8%5.3%
Ra'am0.2%0.2%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.2%0.2%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.1%0.1%0.8%
Bibi bloc13.8%18.2%44.0%
Change bloc83.0%78.4%37.8%
Arab parties0.9%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted2.2%2.7%2.8%
Turnout72.2%74.0%78.0%
Valid votes3,41637,5795,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.0%60.2%0.2%20.7%64.9%1,910Kadima 31.5%
200929.7%▲11.765.2%▲5.00.5%▲0.30.9%▼19.965.2%2,222Kadima 40.2%
201322.6%▼7.270.7%▲5.50.6%▲0.12.9%▲2.170.2%2,545Yesh Atid 25.8%
201520.9%▼1.668.8%▼1.90.3%▼0.39.8%▲6.972.4%2,627Zionist Union 41.0%
Apr 201921.6%▲0.772.4%▲3.60.7%▲0.45.1%▼4.770.7%2,861Blue and White 52.3%
Sep 201918.0%▼3.676.0%▲3.60.9%▲0.24.7%▼0.469.3%2,820Blue and White 51.4%
202019.3%▲1.279.0%▲3.01.4%▲0.5–68.0%2,773Blue and White 57.5%
202117.2%▼2.180.3%▲1.30.6%▼0.8–70.0%3,239Yesh Atid 27.4%
202217.4%▲0.280.0%▼0.31.0%▲0.40.0%68.2%3,164Yesh Atid 38.4%
202613.8%▼3.583.0%▲3.00.9%▼0.12.2%▲2.272.2%3,416Yashar! 32.8%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
22Secular3,0601,06211.0%85.7%1.3%
23Secular4,3302,35415.1%81.8%0.7%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.