Kiryat Yosef קרית יוסף
Neighbourhood of Givatayim · 1 statistical area · population 4,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Yosef | Givatayim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.6% | 33.0% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 21.6% | 19.4% | 6.4% |
| Together | 21.6% | 20.5% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 12.0% | 11.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.2% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.1% | 1.8% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 0.8% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.9% | 18.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.4% | 78.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 2.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.3% | 74.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,394 | 37,579 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.9% | 58.3% | 0.3% | 19.4% | 66.1% | 2,021 | Kadima 27.4% |
| 2009 | 31.1%▲10.2 | 64.1%▲5.8 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 1.0%▼18.4 | 66.2% | 2,085 | Kadima 38.6% |
| 2013 | 26.3%▼4.8 | 68.1%▲4.1 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 2.4%▲1.4 | 71.5% | 2,323 | Yesh Atid 24.7% |
| 2015 | 25.6%▼0.8 | 64.6%▼3.5 | 0.3%▼0.5 | 9.3%▲7.0 | 73.1% | 2,350 | Zionist Union 40.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.8%▼0.8 | 68.2%▲3.6 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 6.0%▼3.3 | 70.9% | 2,286 | Blue and White 50.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.0%▼1.8 | 71.7%▲3.5 | 0.8%±0.0 | 4.2%▼1.8 | 71.1% | 2,320 | Blue and White 49.3% |
| 2020 | 24.4%▲1.4 | 74.0%▲2.3 | 1.2%▲0.4 | – | 70.5% | 2,302 | Blue and White 53.9% |
| 2021 | 23.0%▼1.3 | 74.5%▲0.4 | 0.6%▼0.6 | – | 68.7% | 2,248 | Yesh Atid 23.2% |
| 2022 | 22.5%▼0.5 | 74.4%▼0.1 | 0.6%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.7% | 2,252 | Yesh Atid 35.5% |
| 2026 | 18.9%▼3.6 | 77.4%▲3.0 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 72.3% | 2,394 | Yashar! 28.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 4,520 | 2,394 | 18.9% | 77.4% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.