Poalei HaRakevet פועלי הרכבת
Neighbourhood of Givatayim · 1 statistical area · population 3,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Poalei HaRakevet | Givatayim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.3% | 33.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 21.7% | 20.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 16.8% | 19.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 12.7% | 11.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.2% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 1.8% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 0.8% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 20.1% | 18.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.8% | 78.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.5% | 74.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,756 | 37,579 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.0% | 58.7% | 0.4% | 18.8% | 61.7% | 2,271 | Kadima 31.1% |
| 2009 | 33.5%▲12.5 | 61.2%▲2.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 1.6%▼17.2 | 61.0% | 2,190 | Kadima 37.1% |
| 2013 | 27.3%▼6.2 | 67.4%▲6.2 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 2.7%▲1.1 | 64.6% | 2,373 | Yesh Atid 24.1% |
| 2015 | 30.0%▲2.8 | 58.9%▼8.5 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 10.6%▲7.8 | 67.8% | 2,541 | Zionist Union 34.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.5%▼1.6 | 65.2%▲6.3 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 5.1%▼5.5 | 66.1% | 2,627 | Blue and White 48.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.1%▼3.3 | 67.9%▲2.6 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 6.0%▲0.9 | 66.4% | 2,697 | Blue and White 48.4% |
| 2020 | 27.1%▲1.9 | 71.3%▲3.4 | 1.2%▲0.6 | – | 65.3% | 2,651 | Blue and White 52.3% |
| 2021 | 25.0%▼2.1 | 72.6%▲1.3 | 0.6%▼0.7 | – | 66.0% | 2,659 | Yesh Atid 25.1% |
| 2022 | 25.1%▲0.2 | 71.9%▼0.7 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 2,575 | Yesh Atid 35.1% |
| 2026 | 20.1%▼5.1 | 75.8%▲3.9 | 0.7%▼0.2 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 69.5% | 2,756 | Yashar! 31.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Secular | 3,650 | 2,756 | 20.1% | 75.8% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.