Shikunei Darom שיכוני דרום
Neighbourhood of Givatayim · 1 statistical area · population 3,440 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 74.4% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Shikunei Darom | Givatayim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 35.0% | 33.0% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 20.1% | 19.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 15.5% | 11.6% | 20.5% |
| Together | 15.4% | 20.5% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.9% | 1.8% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 2.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 0.8% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.8% | 18.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 74.4% | 78.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.6% | 74.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 746 | 37,579 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.4% | 68.2% | 0.1% | 15.9% | 68.6% | 790 | Labor-Meimad 34.4% |
| 2009 | 26.8%▲12.3 | 67.1%▼1.1 | 1.0%▲0.9 | 1.4%▼14.6 | 70.3% | 788 | Kadima 34.1% |
| 2013 | 21.5%▼5.3 | 73.2%▲6.0 | 0.7%▼0.3 | 1.7%▲0.3 | 72.3% | 805 | Labor 32.3% |
| 2015 | 21.9%▲0.4 | 72.2%▼0.9 | 0.5%▼0.3 | 5.3%▲3.6 | 76.2% | 846 | Zionist Union 47.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 26.9%▲5.0 | 69.3%▼2.9 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 3.1%▼2.3 | 69.7% | 752 | Blue and White 46.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 26.2%▼0.6 | 69.2%▼0.1 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.4%▲0.4 | 71.1% | 759 | Blue and White 44.4% |
| 2020 | 27.3%▲1.1 | 71.2%▲2.0 | 0.7%▲0.2 | – | 67.6% | 736 | Blue and White 48.0% |
| 2021 | 25.3%▼2.0 | 73.2%▲2.0 | 0.1%▼0.6 | – | 74.4% | 1,172 | Yesh Atid 23.3% |
| 2026 | 21.8% | 74.4% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 71.6% | 746 | Yashar! 35.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | Secular | 3,440 | 746 | 21.8% | 74.4% | 1.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.