Brandeis ברנדיס
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 1 statistical area · population 2,670 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 47.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Brandeis | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.4% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.5% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.4% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.5% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 6.7% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.6% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.3% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.0% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 47.1% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.1% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.6% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.1% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,731 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.4% | 51.3% | 0.4% | 9.5% | 56.5% | 2,846 | Kadima 31.2% |
| 2009 | 51.2%▲15.8 | 45.4%▼5.9 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼8.8 | 59.9% | 3,327 | Kadima 31.4% |
| 2013 | 44.3%▼7.0 | 49.2%▲3.8 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 3.2%▲2.6 | 63.3% | 3,948 | Likud Beytenu 28.8% |
| 2015 | 39.3%▼4.9 | 47.7%▼1.5 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 12.7%▲9.5 | 73.0% | 2,412 | Zionist Union 26.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 54.3%▲14.9 | 39.8%▼8.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 4.7%▼8.0 | 62.7% | 4,054 | Likud 34.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.2%▼12.0 | 46.2%▲6.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | 10.1%▲5.3 | 62.8% | 4,079 | Blue and White 36.7% |
| 2020 | 50.7%▲8.5 | 48.2%▲2.0 | 0.7%▲0.3 | – | 63.7% | 4,142 | Likud 39.2% |
| 2021 | 53.7%▲3.0 | 43.0%▼5.2 | 0.4%▼0.3 | – | 52.5% | 2,251 | Likud 36.7% |
| 2022 | 54.0%▲0.3 | 43.1%▲0.1 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 61.0% | 3,405 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2026 | 47.1%▼6.9 | 45.1%▲1.9 | 0.6%±0.0 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 67.1% | 3,731 | Likud 31.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 | Secular | 2,670 | 3,731 | 47.1% | 45.1% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.