HaOtzar האוצר
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 1 statistical area · population 5,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaOtzar | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.8% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.0% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 10.0% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Together | 7.1% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.9% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.2% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.4% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.2% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.8% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.7% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,652 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.7% | 49.3% | 0.1% | 10.7% | 55.6% | 3,602 | Kadima 30.6% |
| 2009 | 55.0%▲16.3 | 41.1%▼8.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼10.2 | 58.7% | 4,102 | Kadima 29.2% |
| 2013 | 51.8%▼3.2 | 41.4%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.7%▲3.3 | 59.5% | 4,303 | Likud Beytenu 31.0% |
| 2015 | 53.4%▲1.6 | 31.4%▼10.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.9%▲11.2 | 64.1% | 4,770 | Likud 29.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.9%▲10.5 | 31.5%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.9%▼11.1 | 59.4% | 4,746 | Likud 34.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.9%▼10.1 | 33.3%▲1.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 12.4%▲8.5 | 59.2% | 4,744 | Likud 34.7% |
| 2020 | 59.1%▲5.3 | 40.3%▲7.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 58.8% | 4,751 | Likud 42.3% |
| 2021 | 57.7%▼1.4 | 40.9%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 56.1% | 2,186 | Likud 33.3% |
| 2022 | 61.8%▲4.1 | 37.1%▼3.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 58.7% | 2,338 | Likud 33.3% |
| 2026 | 59.2%▼2.6 | 36.8%▼0.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 63.7% | 2,652 | Likud 32.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | Secular | 5,560 | 2,652 | 59.2% | 36.8% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.