HaPoel HaMizrahi הפועל המזרחי
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 1 statistical area · population 4,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaPoel HaMizrahi | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.1% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.7% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.1% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.4% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.3% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 2.9% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 55.7% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 38.4% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.0% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.6% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.0% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,981 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 34.0% | 52.6% | 0.1% | 11.4% | 55.9% | 973 | Kadima 31.9% |
| 2009 | 50.0%▲15.9 | 46.0%▼6.6 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.7%▼10.7 | 62.2% | 1,131 | Kadima 33.7% |
| 2013 | 49.0%▼1.0 | 44.1%▼1.9 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲3.7 | 67.1% | 1,362 | Likud Beytenu 31.1% |
| 2015 | 44.3%▼4.7 | 35.4%▼8.6 | 1.1%▲0.7 | 18.8%▲14.4 | 71.3% | 1,397 | Likud 31.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.7%▲13.4 | 35.3%▼0.1 | 0.2%▼1.0 | 6.5%▼12.4 | 70.5% | 1,766 | Likud 40.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 56.1%▼1.6 | 38.4%▲3.0 | 0.6%▲0.5 | 4.4%▼2.1 | 69.0% | 1,741 | Likud 43.0% |
| 2020 | 59.7%▲3.7 | 39.7%▲1.3 | 0.5%▼0.1 | – | 70.5% | 1,798 | Likud 49.6% |
| 2021 | 56.7%▼3.0 | 41.2%▲1.6 | 0.2%▼0.3 | – | 67.9% | 1,741 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2022 | 60.4%▲3.8 | 37.0%▼4.2 | 1.0%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 72.3% | 1,886 | Likud 42.2% |
| 2026 | 55.7%▼4.8 | 38.4%▲1.4 | 1.0%±0.0 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 75.0% | 1,981 | Likud 39.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | Secular | 4,520 | 1,981 | 55.7% | 38.4% | 1.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.