Nisan ניסן
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 1 statistical area · population 4,270 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2021: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 63.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nisan | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.8% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 21.7% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Together | 12.5% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.7% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 8.7% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.1% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.7% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.9% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 63.8% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.1% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 447 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 35.2% | 63.1% | 0.1% | – | 72.3% | 1,381 | Yesh Atid 25.1% |
| 2022 | 35.7%▲0.6 | 61.7%▼1.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 71.7% | 428 | Yesh Atid 30.4% |
| 2026 | 32.9%▼2.9 | 63.8%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 74.1% | 447 | Yashar! 31.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 132 | Secular | 4,270 | 447 | 32.9% | 63.8% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.