Olga Dalet אולגה ד
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 1 statistical area · population 3,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 60.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Olga Dalet | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 41.5% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 15.3% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8.7% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 7.4% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.5% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.1% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 60.5% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.1% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.2% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,650 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 60.6% | 27.4% | 0.4% | 6.1% | 46.2% | 1,387 | Shas 27.2% |
| 2009 | 74.2%▲13.6 | 22.0%▼5.4 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 1.0%▼5.1 | 45.3% | 1,394 | Likud 33.1% |
| 2013 | 60.2%▼14.0 | 30.1%▲8.1 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 5.4%▲4.4 | 51.5% | 1,813 | Likud Beytenu 33.8% |
| 2015 | 54.5%▼5.7 | 21.2%▼8.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 23.9%▲18.4 | 63.1% | 2,348 | Likud 34.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.8%▲6.2 | 33.8%▲12.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.8%▼19.0 | 64.5% | 3,093 | Likud 38.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.6%▼7.1 | 38.8%▲5.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 6.8%▲2.0 | 64.3% | 3,113 | Likud 39.3% |
| 2020 | 57.5%▲3.9 | 41.8%▲3.0 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 65.5% | 3,206 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2021 | 59.8%▲2.3 | 37.6%▼4.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 59.4% | 1,424 | Likud 42.3% |
| 2022 | 64.9%▲5.1 | 32.5%▼5.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 1,540 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2026 | 60.5%▼4.4 | 36.1%▲3.6 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 69.2% | 1,650 | Likud 41.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 414 | Secular | 3,650 | 1,650 | 60.5% | 36.1% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.