Rambam רמב"ם
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 2 statistical areas · population 8,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rambam | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.2% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.1% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.6% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.4% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Together | 7.2% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 6.7% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 57.5% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.0% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.5% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,268 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 51.7% | 4,528 | Kadima 30.1% |
| 2009 | 58.0%▲18.0 | 38.7%▼8.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.5%▼11.1 | 56.2% | 5,662 | Kadima 28.3% |
| 2013 | 53.6%▼4.4 | 39.4%▲0.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.3 | 56.5% | 5,760 | Likud Beytenu 31.8% |
| 2015 | 54.1%▲0.4 | 30.7%▼8.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 14.6%▲10.9 | 62.0% | 6,292 | Likud 31.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.2%▲9.1 | 31.1%▲0.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 4.6%▼9.9 | 60.2% | 6,095 | Likud 37.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.6%▼9.6 | 33.6%▲2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 11.8%▲7.2 | 58.4% | 5,956 | Likud 37.5% |
| 2020 | 58.9%▲5.2 | 40.4%▲6.8 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 58.6% | 5,998 | Likud 44.5% |
| 2021 | 55.4%▼3.4 | 42.9%▲2.5 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 54.6% | 7,222 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2022 | 61.3%▲5.9 | 36.9%▼6.0 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 57.6% | 7,849 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2026 | 57.5%▼3.8 | 37.0%▲0.1 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 64.5% | 9,268 | Likud 37.2% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | Secular | 4,320 | 3,970 | 55.9% | 38.4% | 0.4% |
| 223 | Secular | 4,200 | 5,298 | 58.8% | 35.9% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.